Last Walk Finder

Rest Assured Animal Cremations

Cremation, Home pickup at 11101 Park Charlotte Blvd, Suite E Charlotte, NC 28273, USA.

Call (980) 224-7089Visit restassuredcremations.com

Services, prices and details below are as stated on restassuredcremations.com, read on October 20, 2026; the address and phone come from their public map listing. If their site doesn't mention something, we leave it out rather than guess.

Pickup $85 within 10 miles; after-hours pickup $250 additional; Sunday and after hours by appointment.

What their site says

Services
Cremation, Home pickup
Where
11101 Park Charlotte Blvd, Suite E Charlotte, NC 28273, USA
Travel fee
Pickup within 10 miles $85; Pickup & Drop-Off within 10 miles $100; +$2 per additional mile (roundtrip); Additional Mileage after 10 miles, up to a 30-mile... (see their site)
Evenings or weekends
Mentioned on their site
What their site says about timing
Open 7 days a week; available 24/7; Mon-Fri 8am-7pm, Sat 9am-5pm, Sun appointment only; after hours appointment only.
Price includes
Private cremation includes Paw Print, Hair Locket, Wooden Urn of your Choice, and a Certificate. Communal includes 1 Free Painted Paw Print. Premium memorial keepsakes at no extra cost.
Price depends on weight
Yes
After-hours fee
After Hours for pickups $250 additional; After Hours for drop offs $100 additional
Takes care of aftercare
Yes
Own crematory
Yes
"Private" means cremated alone
Yes, per their site
How they track your pet
tagged and logged right away; unique Pet Tracker 360™ ID tag remains with them throughout cremation
Families can watch
Yes, per their site
Urn
Wooden Urn of your Choice; premium urn
Keepsakes
Paw Print, Hair Locket, Certificate; 1 Free Painted Paw Print; Clay Paw Prints w/stand $40; Urn Engravings $20; keepsake jewelry, memory boxes
Picks up a pet who died at home
Yes, per their site
Communal ashes
Remains are respectfully scattered and not returned.
Grief support
Caring team here to listen; resources

Posted prices

ServicePetPrice as posted
Private Cat Cremation All Sizescat$175
Private Small Dog Cremation 25 lbssmall dog$200
Private Medium Dog Cremation 26 - 75 lbsdog$220
Private Large Dog Cremation 76+ lbsdog$240
Small Animal Cremation Rabbits, Hamsters, Ferrets, Gerbils & Guinea Pigs$150
Specialty Exotics & Reptiles Based on Size$100- $150
Communal Cremation 25 lbs$120
Communal Cremation 26-75 lbs$130
Communal Cremation 76 lbs$140
Pickup within 10 miles$85
Pickup & Drop-Off within 10 miles, +$2 per additional mile (roundtrip)$100
Additional Mileage after 10 miles, up to a 30-mile radius$2 per mile
After Hours for pickups$250 additional
After Hours for drop offs$100 additional
Clay Paw Prints w/stand All Pets$40
Urn Engravings$20

Prices can change. Ask what the total includes before the visit.

Offers pickup, private/communal cremation, witness cremation, on-site euthanasia, memorial products; after-hours fees apply.

Sources we read

Compare with others nearby

This is one of 13 providers on our Charlotte comparison page, which also covers costs, same-day visits and cremation questions for the area.

Other providers nearby:

Is this your business and something is wrong or missing? Email support@lastwalkfinder.com with the page on your website that shows the change; corrections are free. No business can pay for placement here.